Apartamento Andar 38 Abaixo Do Sampasky
Apartamento Andar 38 Abaixo Do Sampasky Sao Paulo is situated in the Sao Paulo Centre district of Sao Paulo, about 5 minutes' walk from the Lions Nightclub.
The 165 m tall 46 - story Edificio Italia Skyscraper is merely 1.4 km from the apartment, while the bustling Paulista Avenue is 2.1 km from the property. The centre of Sao Paulo is reachable within a 5-minute walking distance. Apartamento Andar 38 Abaixo Do Sampasky is nestled approximately 25 minutes on foot from the Casa das Rosas.
At the property, a separate toilet are provided to improve your comfort.
In-room self-catering options like coffee and tea makers, a fridge, and kitchenware are available at this apartment for guests to make use of. The apartment is 700 metres from Terminal Bandeira bus station and in proximity to São Joaquim underground station.
- Airports
- Congonhas Airport11 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station2.4 km
Facilities
General
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apartamento Andar 38 Abaixo Do Sampasky?
Guests of Apartamento Andar 38 Abaixo Do Sampasky can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Central Zone of Sao Paulo, placed a mere 1.4 km away. Other sights are Itau Cultural Institute (2 km) as well as the bustling Paulista Avenue (2.1 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Apartamento Andar 38 Abaixo Do Sampasky?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Apartamento Andar 38 Abaixo Do Sampasky to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Apartamento Andar 38 Abaixo Do Sampasky?
A stay at Apartamento Andar 38 Abaixo Do Sampasky begins at $43. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento Andar 38 Abaixo Do Sampasky?
At Apartamento Andar 38 Abaixo Do Sampasky, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this accommodation?
Guests staying at this accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Famiglia Mancini, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Sen - Sen is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating.